2015

Women's All-State Teams

Private
Name Grade Position School
Kendall Bushick Fr  F Durham Academy
Claudia Dickey Fr  K Charlotte Latin
Carson Jones So F Providence Day
Lauren Lucas Sr F Providence Day
Mary Elliott McCabe Fr  F Charlotte Latin
Abbe McCarter Sr F Charlotte Latin
Jessica McCoppin So F Cary Academy
Caroline Peters Sr M Charlotte Latin
Abby Staker Jr F Cary Academy
Remi Swartz So M Cary Academy
Emily Wise So D Charlotte Latin
Perry Zollicoffer Sr M Charlotte Latin
Public 1A
Name Grade Position School
Annie Habeeb So  M Gray Stone Day
Nicole Hogue Jr F Lincoln Charter
Amelia Huffman Sr K Franklin Academy
Rebecca Kuzmanovich Sr D Community School of Davidson
Grace Kwiatkowski So  D Community School of Davidson
Jessica Miranda Jr M Mount Airy
Grace Nipp Sr F Raleigh Charter
Isabel Pearce So  F Woods Charter
Abby Rhodes Sr M Raleigh Charter
Kally Saffer Sr M Bishop McGuinness
Anna Sidders Jr M Union Academy
Nikki Torres Sr M Union Academy
Samantha Walsh Sr F Bishop McGuinness
Public 2A
Name Grade Position School
Miah Araba So M Carrboro
Anna Boda So M Parkwood
Molly Boda So M CATA
Kendall Conder Sr D DSA
Kaitly Cox So F Trinity
Jessica Funk Sr K Forbush
Syd Hall Sr Bandys
Erin Iknayan Sr M Lake Norman Charter
Tori Riggs So F Croatan
Carley Rochelle Sr F Dixon
Liana Stachowicz Jr M Shelby
Natasha Turner So D Carrboro
Madison York Jr M Forbush
Public 3A
Name Grade Position School
Nicole Bracey Sr M Northern Guilford
Grayson Cameron Jr K Hickory
Zoe Crabtree Sr M Cardinal Gibbons
Eynde Frazier Sr M Hunt
Mary Kate Helms Sr K White Oak
Emily Hilliard Jr M Weddington
Olivia Holmes Sr F St. Stephens
Mallory Hopkins Sr M Sun Valley
Bella Iorio Sr M Corinth Holders
Marissa Kowalski Jr F Cardinal Gibbons
Megan McCallister Sr F AC Reynolds
Kimmi Moore Sr F Swansboro
Olivia Odle So M Weddington
Leah Oswalt Sr F Jacksonville
Jamie Palermo Sr M Northwood
Blair Pearce Sr M West Carteret
Tylor Ring Jr F Swansboro
Mia Spencer Sr M Chapel Hill
Haley Stewart Sr D Swansboro
Katie Stokely Sr M Fike
Ellie Stone Sr D Asheville
Mary Love Taylor Sr D Fike
Chelsea Vickers Jr F Marvin Ridge
Maggie Wadsworth Jr F Weddington
Courtney Walker So F Cuthbertson
Emily Weisberg Sr M Cuthbertson
Haley Westervelt Sr F Central Davidson
Hailey Wright Sr D South Iredell
Public 4A
Name Grade Position School
Alexa Asher Sr D Millbrook
Celeste Barnhard Sr K Panther Creek
Brooklyn Berry Fr  F West Forsyth
Lindsey Bish Sr D Ardrey Kell
River Bondurant Sr M New Bern
Kristin Brown Jr D Lake Norman  
Cami Couch Sr F Lake Norman
Emmily Cowie Sr M Hough
Allie Cutler Sr K Broughton
Alex Denny Jr F Hough
Ellie Deaver Sr M Providence
Baley Edwards Jr M Laney
Lauren Ellis Sr D Providence
Rachael Everhart Sr D Panther Creek
Montanna Flemming Sr M Ragsdale
Sofie Flores Sr F Pinecrest
Megan Goodling Sr D Myers Park
Megan Greene Jr F Fuquay-Varina
Natalie Hipp Sr D Pinecrest
Kyra Kandel Sr F Cary  
Carley Maierhofer So D Sanderson
Mary Manser Jr M Lake Norman
Kat McDonald Sr M Wakefield
Sayres McKenna Sr M Hoggard
Sarah Murphy Sr D Mount Tabor
Elizabeth Neblett So M West Forsyth
Madison Neely Sr F South Mecklenburg
Emily Nelson Jr F Charlotte Catholic
Riley Orr Jr D Lake Norman
Brianna Pinto Fr  F Jordan
Allie Reagan Jr D East Forsyth
Maggie Rotunda Sr M Grimsley
Ashlynn Serepca Fr  F Hough
LB Shapiro Sr F New Hanover
Nichole Smith Sr M Page
Emma Willard Jr F Broughton

 

BACK