North Carolina Soccer Coaches Association
2015
Men's All-State Teams
Private
Name Grade Position School
Austin Acks Sr F Charlotte Latin
Justin Bellamy Sr F Fayetteville Academy
Abe Dunderdale Sr F Durham Academy
Giovani Fanara Jr M Charlotte Country Day
Connor Gridley Sr M Ravenscroft
Malik Ibrahim So F Wesleyan Christian Academy
Grant Kiker Jr F Charlotte Christian
Ryan Killen Sr M North Raleigh Christan Academy
Bruno Lazaro Sr M Fayetteville Academy
Johnny McNeill Sr M Ravenscroft
Casey Penland Sr M High Point Christian Academy
Cooper Robbins Sr M Wesleyan Christian Academy
Public 1A
Name Grade Position School
Zach Allen So F Lincoln Charter
Peter Baroff Sr F Woods Charter
Jeyri Cano Sr K Wallace Rose Hill
Iban Catalan Sr F North Moore
Jeremy Chappell Sr F Mount Airy
Jason Coggins Sr M Community School of Davidson
Maynor Espinoza Jr F Wallace Rose Hill
Tyler Foland Sr F Raleigh Charter
Nicholas Hughes Sr M Franklin Academy
Danny Marban Jr M Union Academy
Edilson Perez So F Granville Central
Francisco Prado Sr F Community School of Davidson
Nick Raymond Jr M Union Academy
Public 2A
Name Grade Position School
Josh Andreski Sr M Wilkes Central
Chris Brown Sr F Dixon
Spell Carr Sr M Clinton
Landon Goodman Sr F Salisbury
Freddy Jimenez Sr F Washington
Ryan Miller Sr F Forbush
Carter Phillips Sr M Dixon
Bryan Reyes Sr F Bunn
Brett Shanklin Sr M East Lincoln
Gray Sutter Jr K Clinton
Francisco Tapia So F Newton-Conover
Cristian Uribe Sr D Salisbury
Jose Vasquez Sr M Chase
Ian Walston Jr F North Johnston
Public 3A
Name Grade Position School
Matt Allison Sr D Weddington
Jose Anguiano Jr F Hunt
Jordy Briceno Jr F Ashbrook High School
Michael Chin Sr D Jacksonville
Erick Cortez Sr K North Forsyth
Cooper Dean Jr F Hunt
Roman Edleman Sr F Richlands
Hunter Faust Sr M Statesville
Anthony Fonnesu Sr F Hickory
Bailey Frederick Sr F Marvin Ridge
Carson Hart Sr M Hickory
Tyson Hichman Jr F West Henderson
Blake Johnson Sr F Chapel Hill
Will Jones Sr M Asheville
Derek Kaple Sr M Corinth Holders
Gabe Krueger Sr White Oak
Brendan Mann Jr M AC Reynolds
Jacob Mann Sr M Eastern Alamance
Kyle McGovern Sr K Swansboro
Michael Mosk Sr D Ashbrook High School
Ben Nickol Sr F Tuscola
Jason Rosales Sr D Statesville
Oliver Reuland Jr D Chapel Hill
Pedro Segundo Sr F Corinth Holders
Matthew Shuttleworth Sr M Northern Guilford
Chris Walker Sr M Cedar Ridge
Public 4A
Name Grade Position School
Nick Aparicio Sr F Providence
Evan Ashbrook Jr F Hough
Duenis Avila Sr M Ashley
Charles Basse Sr F East Mecklenburg
Christian Bejerano Sr F Mooresville
Miguel Bello Sr M Lumberton
Matt Bissete Sr D Leesville Road
Zain Blackwood Jr D Ardrey Kell
Austin Britt   M East Forsyth
Dylan Clark Sr M Pinecrest
Zach Clements Sr F Cardinal Gibbons
Zach Curtis Jr D Green Hope
Shalom Dutey Sr D Garinger
Logan Frey Sr D Lake Norman
Marcos Garcia Sr F South Mecklenburg
Evan Goosmann Jr K T.C. Roberson
Enrique Gudino Sr F Ragsdale
Reed Hunnicut Jr F South Mecklenburg
Jack Kiernan Sr F New Hanover
Nick Lugo Sr M Southwest Guilford
Ernad Masic Sr F Lake Norman
Cade McCurry Sr D Hough
Ibrahim Mohamud Sr M Broughton
Wesley Nelson Sr F Laney
Jorge Parral   F Parkland
Caleb Patsch So D Page
Pete Polonsky   M Reagan
Carlos Rios Sr M Mallard Creek
Jared Robertson Sr F Hoggard
Logan Shytle Sr F Heritage
Will Tomlinson Sr F Apex
Chris Wallace Jr M Middle Creek
Grantham Williams Sr M Sanderson
Elvis Wiredu Sr F Broughton
Anthony Wren Sr F Southview
Eddy Zuniga Sr D Holly Springs

 

BACK