North Carolina Soccer Coaches Association
2014
Men's All-State Teams
Private
Name Grade Position School
Connor Bell  Sr K Wesleyan Academy
Justin Bellamy Jr F Fayetteville Academy
Mel Broughton Sr K Ravenscroft School
Collin Dworsky Sr D Cary Academy
Bruno Lazaro Jr M Fayetteville Academy
Ben Locke Sr M Charlotte Country Day
Matt Owens  Sr M Wesleyan Academy
Nathan Pike Sr F North Raleigh Christian Academy
Eddie Pinon Sr M North Raleigh Christian Academy
Cooper Robbins  Jr D Wesleyan Academy
Axel Rydberg  Sr D Charlotte Country Day
Cohen Dworsky Sr D Cary Academy
Public 1A
Name Grade Position School
Michael Andreasen Sr M Pine Lake Prep
Peter Baroff Jr F Woods Charter
Souli Boutis Sr M East Surry 
Cristian Calderon Sr D Wallace Rose Hill
Adam Cosgrove Sr M Community School of Davidson
Alex DeOliveira Sr F East Carteret
Carlos Gomez Sr M Wallace Rose Hill
Sandi Jusic Sr M Gray Stone Day
Zane Kerr Sr F Raleigh Charter
Fernando Lopez Sr M North Moore
Griffin Miller Sr M Raleigh Charter
Mathias Talbert Sr M Thomas Jefferson
Kevin Yascur Sr D Community School of Davidson
Public 2A
Name Grade Position School
Richard Cato Sr K Carrboro
Robert Cornelius Sr D Forbush
Alan Esperilla Sr M Newton-Conover
Greyson Frye Sr D Newton-Conover
Leon Gruchmann Jr F Franklinton
Omar Jimenez Sr D Chase
Seth Jones Sr M Hunter Huss
Justin Montgomery Sr D CATA
Ywa Moo Jr F Carrboro
Carter Phillips Jr F Dixon
Miguel Ramos Sr F Ashe County
Will Silva Sr F Lake Norman Charter
Graham Smalley Jr M First Flight
Christian Uribe Jr D Salisbury
Public 3A
Name Grade Position School
Grant Austin Sr F Corinth Holders
Michael Chin Jr Jacksonville
Wade Cranford Sr D Northern Guilford
Tyler Dacaret Jr. F Statesville
Duncan Davis Sr F Chapel Hill
Cooper Duplantis Sr D Cardinal Gibbons
Tristan Eckert Sr. F North Buncombe
Brandon Flores Jr F Carson
Jamil Gracia Jr M Fike
Hector Gutterez Sr. F AC Reynolds
Will Jones Jr. M Asheville
Gabe Krueger Jr M White Oak
Eric Lenhart Sr. K AC Reynolds
Aaron Lopez Sr M Corinth Holders
Ethan McClain Sr F Weddington
Chris O'Grady Sr M Weddington
Ben Pleasant Sr. F Hickory
Yaret Regino Sr. F Freedom
Wyatt Shely Sr. M Fred T. Foard
Raheem Somersall Sr M Southern Durham
Taariq Songster Jr M Williams
CJay Sparks Sr F Jacksonville
John Walden Jr M Chapel Hill
Juilian Williams Sr M Richlands
Riley Zerfoss Sr F Northern Guilford
Public 4A
Name Grade Position School
Miguel Bello Jr M Lumberton
Ian Bennett Sr M New Hanover
CJ Bradley Sr F Hough
Matt Brickhouse Sr F Broughton
Jack Cameron Sr F East Forsyth
Sergio Charparo Sr F Richmond County
Austin Clamon Sr F Hopewell
Josh Cornell Sr D Green Hope
Jeremy Cronin Sr M Southwest Guilford
Juan Espitia Sr F Smith
Franco Fernandez Sr F New Hanover
Logan Frey Jr M Lake Norman  
Tobis Gangsto Sr F Jordan
Marco Garcia Jr F South Mecklenburg
Chris Gaytan Sr M Northwest Guilford
Walker Hayter Sr D East Chapel Hill
Holden Hmiel Sr F Southwest guilford
Michael James Sr M Laney
Jack Krueger Sr D Broughton
Aaron Latigue Sr M Holly Springs
Alex Lewis Sr M T.C. Roberson
Ernad Masic Jr F Lake Norman
Trent Mayberry Sr M Southwest Guilford
Tresor Mbuyu Sr F Garinger
Brendan McDonough Sr M Charlotte Catholic
Jack Miller Sr D Charlotte Catholic
Miguel Mora Sr M Sanderson
Matthew Nozedar Sr F Providence
Gerardo Peraza Sr F Pinecrest
Gerardo Rodriguez Sr F West Forsyth
Logan Shytle Jr F Heritage
Chris Vlahoplus Sr M Broughton
Hunter Weiland Sr D Heritage
Ethan Wells Sr M Reagan
John Wierman Sr K Mount Tabor
AJ Whisenant Fr F Hough

 

BACK